Og Mandino
Citas
“I will avoid despair but if this disease of the mind infects me then I will work on in despair. I will toil and I will endure. I will ignore the obstacles at my feet and keep my eyes on the goals above my head, for I know that where dry desert ends, green grass grows.”
The Greatest Salesman in the World, Chapter 10En inglés “I will become a firefly and even in the day my glow will be seen in spite of the sun. Let others be as butterflies who preen their wings and yet depend upon the charity of a flower for life. I will be as the firefly and my light will brighten the world.”
The Greatest Salesman in the World, Chapter 16En inglés “I will commit not the terrible crime of aiming too low. I will do the work that a failure will not do. I will always let my reach exceed my grasp.”
The Greatest Salesman in the World, Chapter 15En inglés “Always I will take another step. If that is of no avail I will take another, and yet another. In truth, one step at a time is not too difficult.”
The Greatest Salesman in the World, Chapter 10En inglés “A field of clay touched by the genius of man becomes a castle.”
The Greatest Salesman in the World, Chapter 15En inglés
Citas de Wikiquote (CC BY-SA 4.0), elegidas con IA.
Los libros de Og Mandino en orden
Los libros de Og Mandino en el orden en que se publicaron, de El vendedor más grande del mundo (1968) a La universidad del éxito (2006).
- 1El vendedor más grande del mundo
El vendedor más grande del mundo1968 - 2El secreto más grande del mundo
El secreto más grande del mundo1972 - 3El milagro más grande del mundo
El milagro más grande del mundo1975 - 4Og Mandino's Treasury of Success Unlimited
Og Mandino's Treasury of Success Unlimited1976 - 5El don de la estrella
El don de la estrella1978 - 6Og Mandino's Great Trilogy
Og Mandino's Great Trilogy1981 - 7The Christ Commission
The Christ Commission1981 - 8Og Mandino's University of Success
Og Mandino's University of Success1982 - 9University of Success
University of Success1982 - 10La elección
La elección1984 - 11Greatest Miracle/theGreatest Miracle/the1985
- 12Og Mandino, Three Volumes in One
Og Mandino, Three Volumes in One1985 - 13Og MandinoOg Mandino1988
- 14O Maior Vendedor Do Mundo. 2ª Parte
O Maior Vendedor Do Mundo. 2ª Parte1990 - 15Una mejor manera de vivir
Una mejor manera de vivir1990 - 16The Greatest Salesman in the World, Part IIThe Greatest Salesman in the World, Part II1991
- 17Renovar La Esperanza
Renovar La Esperanza1992 - 18El ángel número doce
El ángel número doce1993 - 19Der beste Verkäufer der Welt
Der beste Verkäufer der Welt1995 - 20El Angel Numero Doce/Twelfth Angel
El Angel Numero Doce/Twelfth Angel1999 - 21El memorandum de Dios
El memorandum de Dios1999 - 22El vendedor más grande del mundo, I
El vendedor más grande del mundo, I2000 - 23Milagro mas Grande del Mundo.ElMilagro mas Grande del Mundo.El2002
- 24La universidad del éxito
La universidad del éxito2006